Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2247 E 83rd St
Chicago, IL 60617
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
5,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1920
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
1.10
Lot Size
0.10 AC
Zoning
B1-1
Frontage
75’ on 83rd St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 20-36-404-022-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $97,750 |
| Land Assessment | $18,750 | Total Assessment | $116,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
20-36-404-022-0000
Land Assessment
$18,750
Improvements Assessment
$97,750
Total Assessment
$116,500
Listing ID: 3664968
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 2247 E 83rd St, Chicago, IL 60617
The South Chicago Retail Property at 2247 E 83rd St, Chicago, IL 60617 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Chatham Retail Buildings
- Greater Grand Crossing Retail Buildings
- Calumet Heights Retail Buildings
- West Englewood Retail Buildings
- South Chicago Retail Buildings
- Northwest Chicago Retail Buildings
- Downtown Chicago Retail Buildings