Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2249 N Lincoln Ave
Chicago, IL 60614
Tobacco Road · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- For more info on this listing and others similar, including virtual tours and pictures click the links below.
- Receive info on this listing and similar new offerings look for our email list link below.
- Join our Facebook group page to connect with other industry professionals and receive info on relevant news. Look for our link below.
Building Size
4,319 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1886
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.42
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
B3-2, Cook - Community Shopping District
Frontage
26’ on N Lincoln Ave
Links
- Click here to join Hospitality Resource Hub, a collaborative platform for hospitality operators.
- Click for notifications about new hospitality listings (restaurants, bars, dispensaries, venues...)
- Click here for more info, pics and virtual tours.
- Click here for Kudan Group site (25 Years the premiere hospitality commercial real estate firm)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14-33-110-005-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $108,213 |
| Land Assessment | $43,788 | Total Assessment | $152,001 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14-33-110-005-0000
Land Assessment
$43,788
Improvements Assessment
$108,213
Total Assessment
$152,001
Listing ID: 31520673
Date on Market: 4/16/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 2249 N Lincoln Ave, Chicago, IL 60614
The Lincoln Park Retail Property at 2249 N Lincoln Ave, Chicago, IL 60614 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS