Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
225 CRAWFORD
Denison, TX 75020
DENISON FOOD TRUCK PARK · Specialty Property For Sale
·
15,000 SF

Investment Highlights
- Day time walking traffic
- Canopied eating areas and sound stage
- Generous public parking
Property Facts
About 225 CRAWFORD , DENISON, TX 75020
FANTASTIC FOOD TRUCK PARK OPPORTUNITY in the RAPIDLY growing corridor of Denison Texas in Grayson County! The lot is fully equipped with exceptional public restroom facilities, storage and prep areas, covered patio seating, music or entertainment stage, festive patio lights, trailer hookups, water for clean up and gray water disposal. The existing tenants have been long term! Fully equipped to receive additional food trucks. EXCELLENT location within the heart of all things entertainment, near the Denison High School Munson stadium and walking distance to the thriving Main Street Denison restaurants, shopping and public event parks! Don't let this one slip by! ENJOY fireworks and live music this summer!
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 143190 | Improvements Assessment | $261,546 |
| Land Assessment | $178,125 | Total Assessment | $439,671 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 29057661
Date on Market: 7/20/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 225 CRAWFORD, Denison, TX 75020