Share This Listing

Message

934 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Located in the heart of Downtown Fayetteville
  • A part of the new $125 million master development mixed-use project
  • Adjacent to the new $40M, 5,300 seat Segra Baseball Stadium with a public plaza

Park Facts

Total Space Available 7,686 SF
Park Type Office Park
Features
24 Hour Access
  • Courtyard, Restaurant, Signage, Monument Signage

All Available Spaces(3)

Display Rental Rate as

Festival Park Plaza
450 Hay St - The Residences at the Prince Charles
3,033 - 6,533 SF | $25.00 /SF/YR $2.08 /SF/MO $269.10 /m²/YR $22.42 /m²/MO $6,319 - $13,610 /MO $75,825 - $163,325 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Multifamily/B
Property Subtype
Apartment
Apartment Style
Mid Rise
Lot Size
0.72 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1924/2019
Building Size
65,752 SF
Stories
8
Units
59
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste C
  • 3,033 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $25.00 /SF/YR $2.08 /SF/MO $75,825 /YR $6,319 /MO
  • Retail
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Suite C: 3,033 SF + 2,630 SF Patio

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • 8th Floor
  • 3,500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $25.00 /SF/YR $2.08 /SF/MO $87,500 /YR $7,292 /MO
  • Retail
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

8th Floor: 3,500 SF

  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Central Air Conditioning
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste C 3,033 SF Negotiable $25.00 /SF/YR $2.08 /SF/MO $75,825 /YR $6,319 /MO Retail Partial Build-Out Now
8th Floor 3,500 SF Negotiable $25.00 /SF/YR $2.08 /SF/MO $87,500 /YR $7,292 /MO Retail Partial Build-Out Now
Festival Park Plaza
450 Hay St - The Residences at the Prince Charles
Lot Size
0.72 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1924/2019
Building Size
65,752 SF
Stories
8
Units
59

450 Hay St - 1st Floor - Ste C

Size
3,033 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$25.00 /SF/YR $2.08 /SF/MO $75,825 /YR $6,319 /MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

450 Hay St - 8th Floor

Size
3,500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$25.00 /SF/YR $2.08 /SF/MO $87,500 /YR $7,292 /MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now
Festival Park Plaza
225 Ray Ave
1,153 SF | $31.22 /SF/YR $2.60 /SF/MO $336.05 /m²/YR $28.00 /m²/MO $3,000 /MO $35,997 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
2007
Building Size
44,500 SF
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
14,833 SF
Parking
221 Spaces
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 203
  • 1,153 SF
  • 1-10 Years
  • $31.22 /SF/YR $2.60 /SF/MO $35,997 /YR $3,000 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

2 Options for Leasing Furnished 3000.00 plus TICAM based on 2025 rates (572.49) Office space available, featuring stunning views, ample parking, and building signage visible from the stadium. Located in the heart of Downtown Fayetteville with 20+ local food and beverage establishments. This unit offers 3 private offices, 1 large open office for multi-use office space and a storage closet. There is a large shared break room, plenty of parking and secured access with a key card. The Festival Park Plaza office building sits in the heart of the Hay Street Master Development in Downtown Fayetteville, North Carolina, that offers state-of-the-art office space, luxurious residential units, urban amenities, and contiguous accessibility to historic Hay Street attractions. The property sits between the Segra Stadium (home to the Fayetteville Woodpeckers, a minor league affiliate of the Houston Astros) and Festival Park (a 14-acre downtown amphitheater with grass lawn seating and concert amenities).

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Fits 3 - 10 People
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Reception Area
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 3 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Fully Carpeted
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste 203 1,153 SF 1-10 Years $31.22 /SF/YR $2.60 /SF/MO $35,997 /YR $3,000 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now
Festival Park Plaza
225 Ray Ave
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
2007
Building Size
44,500 SF
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
14,833 SF
Parking
221 Spaces

225 Ray Ave - 2nd Floor - Ste 203

Size
1,153 SF
Term
1-10 Years
Rental Rate
$31.22 /SF/YR $2.60 /SF/MO $35,997 /YR $3,000 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

450 Hay St - 1st Floor - Ste C

Size 3,033 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $25.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

Suite C: 3,033 SF + 2,630 SF Patio

  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Central Air Conditioning

450 Hay St - 8th Floor

Size 3,500 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $25.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

8th Floor: 3,500 SF

  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Central Air Conditioning

225 Ray Ave - 2nd Floor - Ste 203

Size 1,153 SF
Term 1-10 Years
Rental Rate $31.22 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 10 People
  • 3 Private Offices
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Reception Area
  • Fully Carpeted

Park Overview

Availability: -Suite C: 3,033 SF + 2,630 SF Patio -8th Floor: 3,500 SF Lease Rate: $25.00/SF, NNN Parking available in the new $17M parking deck and street Located in the heart of Downtown Fayetteville Adjacent to the new $40M, 5,300 seat Segra Baseball Stadium with a public plaza A part of the new $125 million master development mixed-use project which also includes: -100,000 SF of office space above the city parking garage -120-room Hyatt Place Hotel above the city parking garage -Prince Charles Hotel redeveloped into 59 apartments