Your email has been sent.
225 Rue Louis De Broglie 1,163 SF of Office Space Available in 13100 Aix-en-Provence

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $4.72 /SF/YR $0.39 /SF/MO $5,493 /YR $457.71 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.42 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $1,654 /YR $137.80 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 1,163 SF | 3/6/9 | $14.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,478 /YR HT-HC $1,373 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 1,163 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $14.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,478 /YR HT-HC $1,373 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 1,163 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$14.17 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
VALORIS MEDITERRANEE offers for rent a newly renovated office space in an idyllic setting at the heart of the Aix-en-Provence business hub, conveniently located near major strategic routes. All amenities are within walking distance. Nestled in the heart of the Aix countryside, surrounded by lush greenery and pine trees, and just minutes from the D9 connecting to the A8 and A7 highways (only 10 minutes away), these premises are ideally situated. All essential services are accessible on foot: supermarket, restaurant, tobacco shop, pharmacy, etc. Perfect for your team, the site features a pleasant and secure park, neighboring reputable businesses, and an excellent parking ratio. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance **Premises renovated in December:** - LED tile false ceiling - Option for kitchenette - Laminate flooring with wood effect - Secured site - Fire extinguishers - Outdoor tables for lunch breaks - Reversible ducted air conditioning (to be installed in 2025) - Aluminum double-glazed windows - Perimeter cable ducts for low and high voltage - RJ45/220V connections - Intercom system - Shared restroom facilities - 4 outdoor parking spaces
Property Facts
Presented by
225 Rue Louis De Broglie
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.