Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2255 Bedford Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11226
The Alexander · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
45 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 45 | Lot Size | 0.22 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 51,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 6 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1926 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | C8-2 - C8-2 Zoning is a General Service Commercial Zoning district in NYC. In C8-2 are typically heavy commercial uses bordering manufacturing zoning. | ||
| No. Units | 45 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.22 AC |
| Building Size | 51,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 6 |
| Year Built | 1926 |
| Zoning | C8-2 - C8-2 Zoning is a General Service Commercial Zoning district in NYC. In C8-2 are typically heavy commercial uses bordering manufacturing zoning. |
About 2255 BEDFORD AVE , BROOKLYN, NY 11226
Mixed used investment building . Excellent for 1031TE 6 story elevator building 45 Residential units 60% below market. 5 one bedroom Market rate rental units with separate Entry 4 large storage loft areas Laundromat for residents only Amenities :a laundry room ,storage rooms. Condition: well-maintained, improved and upgraded with new electric and intercom units as well as modernized common areas. The roof and parapets have recently been updated. Zoning: C8-2 Taxes : $ 122, 265 Gross Revenue just over $814,700 Expenses : $311,441 Net Operating Income of approx. $503,259 Flatbush
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05107-0003 | Improvements Assessment | $1,230,300 |
| Land Assessment | $275,400 | Total Assessment | $1,505,700 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 5023249
Date on Market: 11/29/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 2255 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11226
The Flatbush-Ditmas Park Multifamily Property at 2255 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11226 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings