This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

226 S Graham Hopedale Rd
Burlington, NC 27217
Wendy's Absolute NNN Lease · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Long Term Absolute NNN Lease
  • Zero Landlord Obligations
  • Strong Operator of Wendy's
  • 100% Fee Simple Interest
  • 8% Increases in Rent Every 5 Years
  • Healthy Rent to Sales Ratio: 7.7%

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
3,340 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2017
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
1.10 AC
Zoning
I-2
Frontage
94’ on Graham Hopedale Rd

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
173261
Land Assessment
$676,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,772,343
Total Assessment
$2,448,343
  • Listing ID: 22933311

  • Date on Market: 5/5/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 226 S Graham Hopedale Rd, Burlington, NC 27217