This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

226 W Elm St
Brockton, MA 02301
226 W Elm Street · Multifamily Property For Sale · 2 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 2
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.32 AC
Building Size 7,036 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1910
Zoning R3

Parcel Number
BROC-000057-000092
Land Assessment
$123,200
Improvements Assessment
$515,100
Total Assessment
$638,300
  • Listing ID: 39051817

  • Date on Market: 1/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 226 W Elm St, Brockton, MA 02301