Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2260 Jolly Oak Rd 3,932 SF Retail Building Okemos, MI 48864 $1,189,000 ($302.39/SF)

Investment Highlights
- C-2 / Commercial zoning allows for a wide range of business uses
- Strong daily traffic counts support retail and service-oriented uses; 20,582 AADT on Okemos Road near Jolly Road & 27,682 AADT at Okemos Road & I-96 i
Executive Summary
Highly attractive retail/office building situated on 1.61 acres, offering exceptional visibility and flexibility for a variety of commercial uses.
Property Highlights
Expansion opportunity with capacity for 3,000 SF+ utilizing excess land and former drive-thru area
Existing drive-thru configuration suitable for restaurant conversion with patio expansion potential
Beautifully landscaped grounds creating strong curb appeal
On-site parking with a newly resurfaced parking lot (2025)
Location Advantages
Highly visible frontage along Okemos Road
Located within 0.5 miles of I-96, providing excellent regional connectivity
Positioned between major employers: Jackson National Life Insurance & Delta Dental Corporate Headquarters
Joint access drive off Jolly Oak for convenient ingress/egress
Ownership & Financial Notes
Opportunity for sale-leaseback or owner/user acquisition
Building financials available upon request
Condo association fees: approximately $3,800 quarterly
Covers exterior maintenance, including snow removal, lawn care, roof, and parking lot maintenance
Property Highlights
Beautifully landscaped grounds creating strong curb appeal
On-site parking with a newly resurfaced parking lot (2025)
Location Advantages
Highly visible frontage along Okemos Road
Ownership & Financial Notes
Opportunity for sale-leaseback or owner/user acquisition
Building financials available upon request
Condo association fees: approximately $3,800 quarterly
Building Size
3,932 SF
Building Class
A
Year Built/Renovated
1991/2021
Price
$1,189,000
Price Per SF
$302.39
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
1.60 AC
Zoning
C-2 - Commercial Zoned District
Parking
26 Spaces
Amenities
- Signage
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02-02-33-376-016 | Improvements Assessment | $208,000 |
| Land Assessment | $162,500 | Total Assessment | $370,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02-02-33-376-016
Land Assessment
$162,500
Improvements Assessment
$208,000
Total Assessment
$370,500
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
2260 Jolly Oak Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.