Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Located right by Town Plaza.
Property Facts Under Contract
| Price | $1,990,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 2.95 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Year Built | 1950 |
| Zoning | C-2 - Commercial | ||
| Price | $1,990,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 2.95 AC |
| Year Built | 1950 |
| Zoning | C-2 - Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,990,000 | Lot Size | 2.95 AC |
| Price Per AC | $674,576.27 |
| Price | $1,990,000 |
| Price Per AC | $674,576.27 |
| Lot Size | 2.95 AC |
Priceless location! Just 2 Blocks off Historic Taos Plaza, this principally commercial property has been previously approved for hotel/condo development up to 60+ units. Utilities and infrastructure ready. Includes a small structure in rear of proper
Description
Priceless location! Just 2 Blocks off Historic Taos Plaza, this principally commercial property has been previously approved for hotel/condo development up to 60+ units. Utilities and infrastructure ready. Includes a small structure in rear of property at 122 Las Cruces Lane is currently a multi-tenant rental. Dual access from Kit Carson and las Cruces for easy access. This property is zoned C1 and R4 in 3 parcels. Convenient to shopping, dining, galleries and trails. Luxury resort just a few blocks East. This is an irreplaceable property!
Presented by
227 Kit Carson St
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.