This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

227 N Broadway St
Lebanon, OH 45036
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,700 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1901
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,850 SF
Building FAR
0.19
Lot Size
0.45 AC
Zoning
CBD - Central Business District

About 227 N BROADWAY ST , LEBANON, OH 45036

Historic building in Central Business District. Currently Residential but Commercial potential.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
12-06-478-026
Land Assessment
$44,800
Improvements Assessment
$119,350
Total Assessment
$164,150
  • Listing ID: 13787952

  • Date on Market: 9/14/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 227 N Broadway St, Lebanon, OH 45036