Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
227 NW 33rd St
Miami, FL 33127
Wynwood Norte Development Site · Land For Sale
·
0.12 AC

Investment Highlights
- Prime development potential: Ability to combine multiple adjacent lots for an expansive, well-sized development opportunity.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Property Subtype | Residential | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | T4-R - Multifamily | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | T4-R - Multifamily |
Description
Situated within the NRD-2 zoning overlay, the site offers a variety of opportunities for investors and developers, including the potential to combine adjacent lots for larger projects in the future. Wynwood Norte is a vibrant area celebrated for its cultural diversity and local artistry. Recently, it has become a sought-after destination for investors, developers and residents drawn to its central location. As the neighborhood evolves, redevelopment efforts aim to preserve its unique character while fostering thoughtful growth like mixed-use properties, affordable housing projects and community focused amenities that enhance the area's appeal and livability.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01-3125-019-1880 | Improvements Assessment | $80,476 |
| Land Assessment | $625,000 | Total Assessment | $705,476 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 33839825
Date on Market: 11/12/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 227 NW 33rd St, Miami, FL 33127
The Wynwood Land Property at 227 NW 33rd St, Miami, FL 33127 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Miami Residential Land & Home Lots
- North Beach Residential Land & Home Lots
- South Beach Residential Land & Home Lots
- Little Havana Residential Land & Home Lots
- Wynwood Residential Land & Home Lots
- West Little River Residential Land & Home Lots
- Allapattah Residential Land & Home Lots
- Little River Residential Land & Home Lots
- Edgewater Residential Land & Home Lots
- Little Haiti Residential Land & Home Lots
- Melrose Heights Residential Land & Home Lots
- Liberty City Residential Land & Home Lots
- Northeast Coconut Grove Residential Land & Home Lots
- Coral Way Residential Land & Home Lots
- Upper East Side North Residential Land & Home Lots