Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
227 SW 3rd Ave
Cape Coral, FL 33991
5,587 sqft Flex Building | Cape Coral, FL · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 5,587 SF Multi-Unit Flex Building + 2 vacant land parcels – Single flex structure with 4 units, plus fenced storage, offering immediate income.
- Strong Income Potential – Projected gross rent of $11,456+/month and projected NOI of $137,475/yr upon stabilization.
- Versatile CC Zoning – Supports a wide range of commercial uses including flex, warehouse, service, contractor, and light industrial operations.
- Prime Cape Coral Location – Situated just off SW Pine Island Rd with ±42,000 vehicles/day
- Value-Add & Expansion Play – 2 units vacant within 90 days of closing
- Investor-Friendly Infrastructure – City water, sewer, and electric with separate meters, enabling clean multi-tenant management.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $50,000 | Total Assessment | $577,218 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 14-44-23-C3-01952.0010
- 14-44-23-C2-01952.0250
- 14-44-23-C2-01952.0270
Land Assessment
$50,000
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$577,218
Listing ID: 38845797
Date on Market: 12/20/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 227 SW 3rd Ave, Cape Coral, FL 33991
The Hancock Industrial Property at 227 SW 3rd Ave, Cape Coral, FL 33991 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X