Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
227 W Carolina St
Tallahassee, FL 32301
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 227 W CAROLINA ST , TALLAHASSEE, FL 32301
Commercial Flex Building near Downtown Tallahassee. 2,320 Square foot building on Corner Lot. Concrete Block Exterior. Central Core Zoning. Close to FSU, Midtown, Downtown, and rapidly redeveloping Frenchtown. Roll up door on side of building. One Block from Four Points by Sheraton Hotel. Conversion opportunities to Creative Office, Hospitality, or Retail.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 21-36-40-244-411.5 | Improvements Assessment | $91,965 |
| Land Assessment | $124,146 | Total Assessment | $216,111 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15149944
Date on Market: 2/11/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 227 W Carolina St, Tallahassee, FL 32301
The Governor's Walk Retail Property at 227 W Carolina St, Tallahassee, FL 32301 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS