Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
228 Court St
Hamilton, OH 45011
Historic Hamilton Journal News · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 228 COURT ST , HAMILTON, OH 45011
The beautiful historic Journal News Building received a full blown renovation in 2013. This eye-catching property immediately became a landmark in the downtown scene, and served as the home for a prestigious arts school until they purchased their own campus earlier this year. The City of Hamilton's has proven it's commitment to bringing businesses to the city, with a portfolio of large incentives already given over the last few years. That, plus the buildings unique blend of modern and historic architecture, coupled with the buildings location in the center of all of Downtown Hamilton's action; makes this building a great choice for a start-up or any business looking to be in the middle of it all.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | P6421-003-000-083 | Improvements Assessment | $469,970 |
| Land Assessment | $11,000 | Total Assessment | $480,970 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14794815
Date on Market: 1/7/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 228 Court St, Hamilton, OH 45011
The Office Property at 228 Court St, Hamilton, OH 45011 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS