Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
228 Village Dr - Building currently a dental office for sale 3,042 SF Health Care Building Offered at $900,000 in Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

Executive Summary
It is an good quality dental facility was constructed in 1996 and includes 3,042 SF with 1.5 stories and five operating and hygiene rooms. The site size is 1.5 acres, part of which,
is considered excess land, with private parking for 21 vehicles. Overall, the facility is in good updated condition with no noticeable deferred maintenance issues.
Property Facts
| Price | $900,000 | Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
| Price Per Bed | $180,000 | Building Size | 3,042 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Beds | 5 |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Health Care | Year Built | 1996 |
| Zoning | commercial | ||
| Price | $900,000 |
| Price Per Bed | $180,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange |
| Property Type | Health Care |
| Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
| Building Size | 3,042 SF |
| No. Beds | 5 |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1996 |
| Zoning | commercial |
Room Mix Information
| Description | No. Beds |
|---|---|
| - | 1 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 569920126002 | Improvements Assessment | $88,640 |
| Land Assessment | $40,560 | Total Assessment | $129,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
569920126002
Land Assessment
$40,560
Improvements Assessment
$88,640
Total Assessment
$129,200
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Edward Esposito
228 Village Dr - Building currently a dental office for sale
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.