Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
228 W Main St
Alhambra, CA 91801
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Population of more than 43,400 people within one mile of the subject property, 249,700 people within three miles, and 654,500 people within five miles
- There are over 16,300 households within one mile of the subject property, and over 85,700 households within three milest
- More than 1,800 businesses within a 1-mile radius of the property with a combined annual consumer spending of $510 million
- Immediate submarket boasts an average household income within one, three, and five miles is $95,000, $109,300, and $107,100, respectively
- The median home value in the immediate area is $803,000
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
8,778 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1921
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.27
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
ALCBD/DRD*
Parking
5 Spaces (0.38 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Atrium
- Bus Line
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5344-024-003 | Improvements Assessment | $1,223,164 |
| Land Assessment | $1,433,662 | Total Assessment | $2,656,826 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5344-024-003
Land Assessment
$1,433,662
Improvements Assessment
$1,223,164
Total Assessment
$2,656,826
Listing ID: 39629934
Date on Market: 3/2/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 228 W Main St, Alhambra, CA 91801
The Retail Property at 228 W Main St, Alhambra, CA 91801 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Los Angeles Mixed Use Properties
- Southeast Los Angeles Mixed Use Properties
- Northeast Los Angeles Mixed Use Properties
- Seafood District Mixed Use Properties
- Historic Downtown LA Mixed Use Properties
- Garvey Mixed Use Properties
- Mountain View Mixed Use Properties
- East Pasadena Mixed Use Properties