Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
22811 Titusville Rd 9,720 SF Office Building Pleasantville, PA 16341 $225,000 ($23.15/SF)

Investment Highlights
- High traffic, great structure for redesign, motivated seller, quick close possible
Executive Summary
Seize this unbeatable investment opportunity! Stunning office building on a bustling main highway in Pleasantville, PA, perfect for businesses or savvy investors.
Property Highlights:
• Location: 22811 Titusville Rd., Pleasantville, PA
• Size: ~9720 sq ft of flexible commercial space
• Layout: Single-story on slab, ready to polish or reconfigure
• Parking: 30+ dedicated spots
• Built: 1982
• Standout Features:
• High-visibility highway frontage with heavy traffic
• Newer HVAC condensers
• 3-phase power – perfect for workshops or high-energy businesses
Why Invest?
• Vacant & versatile – lease it out or customize it
• Strategic spot near potential growth (restaurants, retail, banks)
• Post-COVID office space steal – undervalued and ripe for profit
Act fast! Schedule a tour today and unlock the potential of this Venango/Crawford gem.
Property Highlights:
• Location: 22811 Titusville Rd., Pleasantville, PA
• Size: ~9720 sq ft of flexible commercial space
• Parking: 30+ dedicated spots
• Built: 1982
• Standout Features:
• High-visibility highway frontage with heavy traffic
• Newer HVAC condensers
Why Invest?
• Vacant & versatile – lease it out or customize it
Building Size
9,720 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1970
Price
$225,000
Price Per SF
$23.15
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
9,720 SF
Building FAR
0.02
Lot Size
10.43 AC
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17-002-082-000 | Improvements Assessment | $52,770 |
| Land Assessment | $47,230 | Total Assessment | $100,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
17-002-082-000
Land Assessment
$47,230
Improvements Assessment
$52,770
Total Assessment
$100,000
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Pyrect Real Estate LLC
22811 Titusville Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.