Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
229 E Cedar Ave
Casa Grande, AZ 85122
Land For Sale
·
0.32 AC
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.32 AC |
| Property Subtype | Residential | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development | ||
| Zoning | Single Family; Residentia | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| Total Lot Size | 0.32 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | Single Family; Residentia |
Description
Multiple lots being sold together in Buckeye, Casa Grande, Coolidge, Florence, Gold Canyon, Maricopa. See Listing Addendum for addresses; APN and legal descriptions. Varoius sizes; all with access to utilities; NO VLSPDS as Seller has not viewed lots.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 507-09-084 | Improvements Assessment | $3,451 |
| Land Assessment | $34,699 | Total Assessment | $38,150 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
507-09-084
Land Assessment
$34,699
Improvements Assessment
$3,451
Total Assessment
$38,150
Listing ID: 26179406
Date on Market: 7/15/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 229 E Cedar Ave, Casa Grande, AZ 85122
The Land Property at 229 E Cedar Ave, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.