Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2290 East Ave
Akron, OH 44314
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 257’ on Carey Ave
- 219’ on East Ave
Amenities
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
About 2290 EAST AVE , AKRON, OH 44314
Opportunity awaits to control the busy corners at East Avenue & Carey Avenue at a great price. Formerly ABC Motor Credit, this 10,000 SF building with a 2 acre lot is available for sale. Re-open a successful auto business or re-purpose for storage, maintenance or warehousing. Owner is motivated. Call today for immediate showings. Summit County
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 68-11500 | Improvements Assessment | $445 |
| Land Assessment | $6,713 | Total Assessment | $7,158 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 7919819
Date on Market: 6/30/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 2290 East Ave, Akron, OH 44314
The Kenmore Retail Property at 2290 East Ave, Akron, OH 44314 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.