Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Fully Occupied Retail
  • Across the street from a multi-billion dollar project deemed Westchester's biggest-ever residential project

Executive Summary

Cushman & Wakefield is pleased as the exclusive broker to present for sale 29 Court Street in White Plains, New York (interchangeably the “Property” and the “Site”).
29 Court Street is a ±4,068 SF building situated on a ±5,227 SF lot in downtown White Plains. The multi-tenanted building is currently fully occupied by two tenants. The one-story building has a basement. The Site, which has approximately 50' of street frontage on Court Street and is approximately 100' deep is situated in the Urban Renewal Central Business-4 zoning district.
The Property is located directly across the street from the approximately 11-acre District Galleria redevelopment — a multi-billion dollar project deemed Westchester’s biggest-ever residential project. The over 3,000 residential units will sit atop approximately 100,000 square feet of retail space. Forty-six percent of the project will be open space zoned for public use.
The Property is located in the heart of the revitalization efforts downtown and steps from the area’s existing restaurants, coffee shops, and retail. The Site is a half mile walk from the White Plains Metro-North train station, 0.7 miles from the Bronx River Parkway, and 0.8 miles from I-287.
Additional information is available upon execution of a confidentiality agreement.

Building Size
4,068 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1947
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.78
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
UR-4 - Urban Renewal Central Business-4 zoning district
Frontage
50’ on Court St

Amenities

  • Signage
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Parcel Number
1700-125-075-00003-000-0008
Land Assessment
$16,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,500
Total Assessment
$17,500
  • Listing ID: 40484790

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 23-47 Court St, White Plains, NY 10601