This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

Elm St
Watertown, MA 02472
Flex Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Flex
Property Subtype
Light Distribution
  • General Retail Freestanding
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
  • Office Medical
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.08 AC
Construction Status Demolished
Rentable Building Area 8,180 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1980
Parking Ratio 2.52/1,000 SF
Zoning I-1 - Industrial `1

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
WATE-001236-000004-G000000
Land Assessment
$10,061,300
Improvements Assessment
$30,616,200
Total Assessment
$40,677,500
  • Listing ID: 6314186

  • Date on Market: 3/16/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Elm St, Watertown, MA 02472