Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prominent King William Road address offering excellent accessibility and exposure.
  • Off-street parking for up to 8 vehicles, ensuring client and employee convenience.
  • Inclusive amenities such as shared reception, bathrooms, laundry, and internet.

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 1.3
  • 161 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.23 /SF/YR $1.02 /SF/MO $1,975 /YR $164.61 /MO
  • Office/Medical
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Suite 1.3 comprises 14.06 sqm and is fully plumbed, making it suitable for medical and consulting use. The space offers access to shared amenities including a reception desk, waiting area, male and female bathrooms, a compliant disabled bathroom, a laundry with washing machine and dryer, and a large storeroom. Internet is included. Off-street parking is available on site.

  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Ground, Ste 2
  • 775 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $37.71 /SF/YR $3.14 /SF/MO $29,229 /YR $2,436 /MO
  • Office/Medical
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Suite 2 totals 72 sqm and includes three rooms: a large open room suited to physiotherapy or allied health, one plumbed consulting room ideal for medical use, and an additional room for flexible use. The suite has access to shared amenities such as a staffed reception area, client waiting space, compliant bathrooms, laundry facilities, and a storage room. Internet service is included, and off-street parking is available.

  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Medical Space
  • Reception Area
  • Private Restrooms
  • Open-Plan
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Ground, Ste 4.1
  • 215 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $61.56 /SF/YR $5.13 /SF/MO $13,254 /YR $1,104 /MO
  • Office/Medical
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Suite 4.1 offers 19.74 sqm and is well-suited for allied health professionals, including counseling, speech therapy, or psychology. The suite includes access to shared reception, waiting areas, compliant bathrooms, laundry facilities, and internet service. Off-street parking is available for tenants and visitors. Located on King William Road in Unley, the property provides convenient access to major roadways and nearby public transit options.

  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Ground, Ste 4.2
  • 129 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $64.53 /SF/YR $5.38 /SF/MO $8,335 /YR $694.58 /MO
  • Office/Medical
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Suite 4.2 consists of 11.76 sqm and is configured for consulting or allied health services such as speech therapy, psychology, or counseling. The suite grants full access to shared amenities including reception, waiting areas, compliant bathrooms, laundry facilities, and internet connectivity. Off-street parking is provided.

  • Wheelchair Accessible
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste 1.3 161 SF Negotiable $12.23 /SF/YR $1.02 /SF/MO $1,975 /YR $164.61 /MO Office/Medical Partial Build-Out Now
Ground, Ste 2 775 SF Negotiable $37.71 /SF/YR $3.14 /SF/MO $29,229 /YR $2,436 /MO Office/Medical Partial Build-Out Now
Ground, Ste 4.1 215 SF Negotiable $61.56 /SF/YR $5.13 /SF/MO $13,254 /YR $1,104 /MO Office/Medical Partial Build-Out Now
Ground, Ste 4.2 129 SF Negotiable $64.53 /SF/YR $5.38 /SF/MO $8,335 /YR $694.58 /MO Office/Medical Partial Build-Out Now

Ground, Ste 1.3

Size
161 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.23 /SF/YR $1.02 /SF/MO $1,975 /YR $164.61 /MO
Space Use
Office/Medical
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 2

Size
775 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$37.71 /SF/YR $3.14 /SF/MO $29,229 /YR $2,436 /MO
Space Use
Office/Medical
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 4.1

Size
215 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$61.56 /SF/YR $5.13 /SF/MO $13,254 /YR $1,104 /MO
Space Use
Office/Medical
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 4.2

Size
129 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$64.53 /SF/YR $5.38 /SF/MO $8,335 /YR $694.58 /MO
Space Use
Office/Medical
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 1.3

Size 161 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.23 /SF/YR

• Wheelchair Accessible

Ground, Ste 2

Size 775 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $37.71 /SF/YR
Space Use Office/Medical
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Partially Built-Out as Standard Medical Space
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Reception Area
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms