Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
23 W North Ave
Northlake, IL 60164
Farmer's Best Northlake Building · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 23 W NORTH AVE , NORTHLAKE, IL 60164
New 20 year lease executed upon purchase. Strong tenant sales. Single story block grocery store building built in 1998. Excellent free standing location and frontage on North Ave, surrounded by many other national retailers. Traffic Counts on North Ave are 48,000 VPD with 12,000 VPD on Wolf Rd and 163,000 VPD on I-294. Located in Northlake, Illinois on North Avenue, just 3 miles East of I-294 and I-290.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15-06-217-005-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $323,264 |
| Land Assessment | $213,018 | Total Assessment | $536,282 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6508947
Date on Market: 3/29/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 23 W North Ave, Northlake, IL 60164
The Retail Property at 23 W North Ave, Northlake, IL 60164 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS