Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
230 Doris Dr
Lakeland, FL 33813
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Priced below recent appraisal!
- Complete rehab in 2020. All modern amenities.
- Freestanding building with spacious open layout.
- Convenient sought after South Lakeland location.
- Solar panels and backup generator.
- One of the fastest growing areas in the country.
Building Size
2,546 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1961/2020
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,546 SF
Building FAR
0.19
Lot Size
0.30 AC
Zoning
C-1 - Commercial use permitting offices and some limited retail. Additional employee parking available in rear of property.
Parking
8 Spaces (3.14 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Conferencing Facility
- Skylights
- Reception
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 23-29-01-139100-000210 | Improvements Assessment | $285,685 |
| Land Assessment | $65,000 | Total Assessment | $350,685 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
23-29-01-139100-000210
Land Assessment
$65,000
Improvements Assessment
$285,685
Total Assessment
$350,685
Listing ID: 33115064
Date on Market: 9/9/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 230 Doris Dr, Lakeland, FL 33813
The Southwest Polk Office Property at 230 Doris Dr, Lakeland, FL 33813 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS