Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Completely renovated in 2017 and beautifully furnished
- Expansive storage space for additional functionality (could be built out to increase retail footprint)
- Additional storage in basement (not included in rentable SF)
- Fully-leased 2nd floor office space with ~2 yrs of term remaining
- Centrally located along Main Street in active Downtown Carnegie
Executive Summary
This property is offered for sale and features approximately 2,000 SF of prime street-level retail space, complemented by over 4,000 SF of rear production, assembly, or storage area with convenient garage door access. Formerly occupied by a distillery, the space includes a fully built-out tasting room with bar, dining area, light food prep kitchen, ADA-compliant restrooms, and a small outdoor patio. The second floor is fully leased with remaining term in place, providing in-place income to help offset ownership costs, making this an attractive opportunity for both owner-users and investors seeking stabilized cash flow.
Building Size
12,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1933/1997
Price
$1,275,000
Price Per SF
$106.25
Percent Leased
50%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.62
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Zoning
D-1 Downtown District - D-1 Downtown District
- Not Forgotten Home & Community Service
- Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| Not Forgotten Home & Community Service | Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | - | - | - | ||
| Strange Quark Distilling Llc | Public Administration | - | - | - |
Very walkable
80/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0103-M-00118-0000-00 | Improvements Assessment | $452,100 |
| Land Assessment | $61,300 | Total Assessment | $513,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0103-M-00118-0000-00
Land Assessment
$61,300
Improvements Assessment
$452,100
Total Assessment
$513,400
1 of 18
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
230 E Main St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.