Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
230 W Lake St
Bloomingdale, IL 60108
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
10,844 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1997
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
10,844 SF
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
1.25 AC
Zoning
OD SPPD - Office Planned Development
Parking
100 Spaces (9.22 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Central Heating
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02-16-201-026 | Improvements Assessment | $272,128 |
| Land Assessment | $159,050 | Total Assessment | $431,178 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02-16-201-026
Land Assessment
$159,050
Improvements Assessment
$272,128
Total Assessment
$431,178
Listing ID: 18124639
Date on Market: 1/8/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 230 W Lake St, Bloomingdale, IL 60108
The Office Property at 230 W Lake St, Bloomingdale, IL 60108 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.