This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2300 Commerce Cir
Alamosa, CO 81101
FedEx · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Top-Tier Lease Guarantor / Investment-Grade Credit
  • Backed by an investment-grade BBB credit rating, FedEx continues to stand as a global logistics leader, operating more than 2,000 facilities worldwide
  • In addition to executing a lease extension in 2025, FedEx has demonstrated long-term commitment to this location by personally investing over $800,000
  • In fiscal year 2025, Federal Express generated $75.3 billion in revenue, representing 86% of FedEx Corporation’s $87.9 billion total revenue.
  • Over $800,000 Invested by FedEx into the Facility + Lease Extension
  • Strategic Southern Colorado Distribution Hub – This property serves as the southernmost FedEx Ground facility in Colorado

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 2.10 AC
Rentable Building Area 7,104 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 2012/2023
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 4/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 18’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 12
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 5

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
541315301052
Land Assessment
$34,482
Improvements Assessment
$213,169
Total Assessment
$247,651
  • Listing ID: 37522471

  • Date on Market: 9/3/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2300 Commerce Cir, Alamosa, CO 81101