Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2300 N Rose Ave
Oxnard, CA 93036
Best Buy · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Investment Grade Asset
- Historical Track Record
- New Roof & 20 Yr Warranty
Building Size
48,168 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1995
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.19
Lot Size
5.70 AC
Zoning
BRP
Parking
285 Spaces (5.92 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
509’ on N Rose Ave
Amenities
- Freeway Visibility
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 213-0-011-175 | Improvements Assessment | $4,407,000 |
| Land Assessment | $6,093,000 | Total Assessment | $10,500,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
213-0-011-175
Land Assessment
$6,093,000
Improvements Assessment
$4,407,000
Total Assessment
$10,500,000
Listing ID: 38186402
Date on Market: 10/23/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2300 N Rose Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036
The Outer Oxnard Retail Property at 2300 N Rose Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS