Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2302 Carlmont Dr
Belmont, CA 94002
Carlmont Gardens · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
14 Units

Investment Highlights
- Unit mix: Four 2BD/1BA units & Ten 2BD/2BA
- Upgraded electrical main service and sub panels in 2024
- Heated community swimming pool
- Recent renovations in most units, including LVT, dishwashers and in-unit laundry
- Off Street side-by-side parking
Property Facts
| No. Units | 14 | Lot Size | 0.65 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 19,375 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1961 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 | ||
| No. Units | 14 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.65 AC |
| Building Size | 19,375 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1961 |
| Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 4 | - | 1,025 - 1,250 |
| 2+2 | 10 | - | 1,025 - 1,250 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 045-013-170 | Improvements Assessment | $1,645,577 |
| Land Assessment | $3,356,141 | Total Assessment | $5,001,718 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
045-013-170
Land Assessment
$3,356,141
Improvements Assessment
$1,645,577
Total Assessment
$5,001,718
Listing ID: 36787905
Date on Market: 7/17/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2302 Carlmont Dr, Belmont, CA 94002
The Multifamily Property at 2302 Carlmont Dr, Belmont, CA 94002 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Palo Alto Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Menlo Park Apartment Buildings
- Sugarloaf Apartment Buildings
- Hillsdale Apartment Buildings
- Staumbaugh Heller Apartment Buildings
- Fair Oaks Apartment Buildings
- Redwood Village Apartment Buildings
- Hayward Park Apartment Buildings
- North Central Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Burlingame Apartment Buildings
- Roosevelt Apartment Buildings
- Centennial Apartment Buildings
- Crescent Park Apartment Buildings
- San Mateo-Foster City-Burlingame Apartment Buildings
- Burlingame Terrace Apartment Buildings