Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2303 W 18th St
Chicago, IL 60608
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1980 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.29 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’6” |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,000 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| Zoning | M1-2 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.29 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1980 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’6” |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| Zoning | M1-2 |
Amenities
- Security System
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17-19-302-039-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $92,441 |
| Land Assessment | $78,019 | Total Assessment | $170,460 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
17-19-302-039-0000
Land Assessment
$78,019
Improvements Assessment
$92,441
Total Assessment
$170,460
Listing ID: 6163076
Date on Market: 3/7/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 2303 W 18th St, Chicago, IL 60608
The Lower West Side Industrial Property at 2303 W 18th St, Chicago, IL 60608 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS