Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Multi-tenant small bay industrial asset with strong in-place cash flow.
  • Excellent accessibility to I-95, Florida Turnpike, and major east-west corridors including McNab Road.
  • Strong demand drivers from e-commerce, contractor, storage, automotive, and service-oriented tenants.
  • Functional warehouse/flex layout with multiple bays and diversified tenancy.
  • Central location servicing Fort Lauderdale, Pompano Beach, Oakland Park, and surrounding Broward County markets.
  • Industrial vacancy throughout Broward County remains historically low, supporting continued rental growth.

Executive Summary

Located at 2303 W McNab Road in Pompano Beach, Florida, this multi-tenant industrial warehouse property presents a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned asset in one of Broward County’s strongest industrial submarkets. Situated on approximately 2.15 acres and encompassing roughly 42,678 square feet, the property benefits from excellent accessibility to I-95, the Florida Turnpike, and the greater Fort Lauderdale industrial corridor, making it highly attractive to a wide range of service, distribution, contractor, automotive, and storage-related tenants. The property’s central Broward location allows tenants to efficiently service all of South Florida while benefiting from the area’s dense population and labor base.
The asset offers stable in-place income with significant upside potential through lease renewals, rent growth, and occupancy optimization. The property’s diversified tenant mix and functional small-bay industrial layout help minimize vacancy exposure while supporting long-term tenant retention. Broward County’s industrial market continues to experience historically low vacancy rates, limited new supply, and rising rental rates, further strengthening the investment appeal of well-located small-bay industrial assets such as this one.
The property is particularly attractive to private investors, 1031 exchange buyers, family offices, and value-add industrial investors seeking stable cash flow with future appreciation potential. Small-bay industrial product throughout South Florida has become increasingly difficult to replicate due to rising land and construction costs, creating strong long-term fundamentals for existing assets. In addition to its current income stream, the property may also present future redevelopment or repositioning opportunities depending on market conditions and zoning allowances. Overall, 2303 W McNab Road represents a compelling investment opportunity combining immediate cash flow, long-term upside, and irreplaceable industrial real estate in a highly sought-after South Florida market.

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $99,999 $9.99
Other Income $99,999 $9.99
Vacancy Loss $99,999 $9.99
Effective Gross Income $99,999 $9.99
Taxes - -
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $99,999 $9.99
Net Operating Income $99,999 $9.99

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access

Gross Rental Income
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Other Income
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Vacancy Loss
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Effective Gross Income
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Taxes
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Net Operating Income
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99

Property Facts

Price $9,815,940
Price Per SF $230
Sale Type Investment
Sale Condition 1031 Exchange
Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Self-Storage
Building Class C
Lot Size 2.15 AC
Building Size 42,678 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1976
Parking Ratio 0.52/1,000 SF
Zoning I-1 - I-1

Amenities

  • Bus Line
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
49-42-03-00-0525
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$4,432,020
  • Listing ID: 40498500

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2303 W Mcnab Rd, Pompano Beach, FL 33069