Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2305 NE Douglas St - Praise Chapel 10,210 SF Specialty Building Offered at $2,000,000 in Lee's Summit, MO 64064

Investment Highlights
- 22' Ceilings
- Capacity 130
- 126 Parking Spaces
- Fire Sprinklers (wet)
- Security System
- Office/ Full bath/ shower
Property Facts
| Price | $2,000,000 | Lot Size | 5.30 AC |
| Price Per SF | $195.89 | Building Size | 10,210 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Specialty | Year Built | 1997 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 12.34/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | PI - PI, Planned Industrial District | ||
| Price | $2,000,000 |
| Price Per SF | $195.89 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 5.30 AC |
| Building Size | 10,210 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1997 |
| Parking Ratio | 12.34/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | PI - PI, Planned Industrial District |
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 52-300-04-38-00-0-00-000 | Improvements Assessment | $269,350 |
| Land Assessment | $565,226 | Total Assessment | $834,576 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
52-300-04-38-00-0-00-000
Land Assessment
$565,226
Improvements Assessment
$269,350
Total Assessment
$834,576
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
2305 NE Douglas St - Praise Chapel
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.