Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
23050 W 8 Mile Rd - 23050 W 8 Mile Rd 3.95 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $9,500,000 in Southfield, MI 48033

Investment Highlights
- Development Opportunity
Executive Summary
The property is zoned B3 - General Business, which permits retail, medical offices, banks, hotels and restaurants including those with a drive-thru. Asking $900,000.
Property Facts
| Price | $9,500,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 3.95 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | B-3 - General Business | ||
| Price | $9,500,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 3.95 AC |
| Zoning | B-3 - General Business |
1 Lot Available
Lot 1
| Price | $9,500,000 | Lot Size | 3.95 AC |
| Price Per AC | $2,405,063.29 |
| Price | $9,500,000 |
| Price Per AC | $2,405,063.29 |
| Lot Size | 3.95 AC |
3.95 AC development lot available for purchase.
Description
3.62 acres available for sale on the north side of 8 Mile Road, east of Telegraph in Southfield, Michigan. The site is just west of Sam's Club and has 225' of frontage on the main road. Over 58,000 vehicles per day pass the site.
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 24-33-376-052 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $315,000 | Total Assessment | $315,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
24-33-376-052
Land Assessment
$315,000
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$315,000
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
23050 W 8 Mile Rd - 23050 W 8 Mile Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.