Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2306 Magnolia St
Oakland, CA 94607
Pending | Industrial Live/Work · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 2004 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.44/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 25’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,140 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | N/AV, Oakland | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,140 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2004 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.44/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 25’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | N/AV, Oakland |
About 2306 MAGNOLIA ST , OAKLAND, CA 94607
- ALL UNITS VACANT - 3 - Loft Style Units (NO Certificate of Occupancy) - Ideal for Property Conversion and/or Rehab - Large Units Each Equipped w/ Roll Up Garage Doors - On Site Resident Parking - Front Access Security Gate - Conveniently Located in West Oakland - Access to I-80, I-880, I-580 & Highway 24 - Close Proximity to West Oakland BART Station - Near Regional Bus Transportation - Located Near Oakland' s Popular Uptown Neighborhood - Close Proximity to Oakland' s Ferry Terminal
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 005-0426-023-00 | Improvements Assessment | $102,000 |
| Land Assessment | $484,500 | Total Assessment | $586,500 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 5630139
Date on Market: 1/26/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 2306 Magnolia St, Oakland, CA 94607
The West Oakland Industrial Property at 2306 Magnolia St, Oakland, CA 94607 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS