Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
23072 Alicia Pky
Mission Viejo, CA 92692
Albertsons (Sale-Leaseback) @ Olympiad Plaza · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 23072 ALICIA PKY , MISSION VIEJO, CA 92692
Single-Tenant Albertsons: - New 20-year initial term sale-leaseback - Increases every 5 years (CPI with 10% max) - Excellent store sales with strong rent coverage - $2.45 million interior remodel in 2017 - Albertsons has successfully operated at this location since it was built in 1990 - Absolute NNN – no landlord responsibility - Albertsons Companies, Inc. corporate guaranty - Albertsons is one of the largest food and drug retailers in the United States, operating 2,277 stores across 34 states under 20 well-known banners No Traditional Grocer Competition within 2 Miles: Strong store sales due to no traditional grocer competition within 2 miles in any direction. The subject property is the only grocer on Alicia Parkway between the 5 Freeway and State Route 241 with high barriers and no available sites for new competition Daily Needs Anchor to Olympiad Plaza: Historically highly occupied shopping center with synergy from national credit tenants including Dollar Tree, GNC, Happy Nails, Subway, and The UPS Store Hard Corner, Signalized Intersection: Located at the intersection of Alicia Parkway and Olympiad Road Easily Accessible to Interstate 5 and State Route 241: Alicia Parkway acts as a major thoroughfare connecting Interstate 5 to State Route 241; two of the most significant north/south highways in Orange County Rare, Pride of Ownerships Opportunity to Purchase a Single Tenant Grocer in Orange County: Limited supply of Orange County real estate transactions on market provides a unique, once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to purchase a high-quality, single-tenant grocer.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 786-221-03 | Improvements Assessment | $3,062,207 |
| Land Assessment | $8,202,346 | Total Assessment | $11,264,553 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15295304
Date on Market: 2/27/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 23072 Alicia Pky, Mission Viejo, CA 92692
The Retail Property at 23072 Alicia Pky, Mission Viejo, CA 92692 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.