Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
231 E Lincoln St 6,608 SF Retail Building Findlay, OH 45840 $1,127,000 ($170.55/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Great location!
Executive Summary
Great space in a great location! Situated a few blocks off Main St. walking distance to downtown & easy access to Tiffin Ave.; this building is full of potential & would make great office space, meeting space, etc. *Taxes TBD* *Right of First Refusal*
Building Size
6,608 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1972
Price
$1,127,000
Price Per SF
$170.55
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.32
Lot Size
0.47 AC
Parking
10 Spaces (1.51 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
124’ on Lincoln St
Amenities
- Signalized Intersection
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 61-0001001282 | Improvements Assessment | $274,310 |
| Land Assessment | $16,300 | Total Assessment | $290,610 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
61-0001001282
Land Assessment
$16,300
Improvements Assessment
$274,310
Total Assessment
$290,610
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
231 E Lincoln St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.