Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2312 US Highway 19 2,400 SF 100% Leased Office Building Holiday, FL 34691 $1,475,000 ($614.58/SF) 6.75% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Beautifully updated office
- Opportunity to build an additional 5000 SF building on site
- Over 1 acre located on US Highway 19
Executive Summary
Amazing opportunity for an Owner User or Investor
Occupy the current office space with a yard for a fleet or add a warehouse for storage
Lease the current office space and build the ideal structure for your business on the available land.
Occupy or Lease the current space and build a new structure to lease.
So many opportunities here!
Owner will lease back for a while, if needed. Very flexible.
Building Size
2,400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1981/2026
Price
$1,475,000
Price Per SF
$614.58
Cap Rate
6.75%
NOI
$99,600
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,400 SF
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
1.02 AC
Zoning
C2 - General Commercial
Parking
40 Spaces (16.67 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
-
99,999 SF
-
$9.99
-
Lorem Ipsum
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease Type | Lease End | |
|
Construction | 99,999 SF | $9.99 | Lorem Ipsum | - |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 30-26-16-0010-03900-0020 | Improvements Assessment | $119,825 |
| Land Assessment | $391,198 | Total Assessment | $511,023 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
30-26-16-0010-03900-0020
Land Assessment
$391,198
Improvements Assessment
$119,825
Total Assessment
$511,023
1 of 35
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2312 US Highway 19
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.