Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2316-2326 Torrance Blvd
Torrance, CA 90501
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- The property is well positioned on Beach Cities connecting Torrance Blvd. at the SEC of Torrance Blvd & Madrid Ave. (±34,000 VPD)
- The former Auto Repair (lifts have been removed) and adjacent former Branch Office Bar/Restaurant property - Now Vacant
- The property abuts only one residential property (4-Plex) and alley separated by small SCE substation (5-MW) allowing for reduced / minimal setbacks
- C-1 Zoning allows for a wide range of Commercial uses as well as Multi-Residential / Senior Living uses (CUP Permitting)
- Seller may consider entitlement contingency timing subject to deal terms and scope/size of redevelopment.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Bar
- General Retail Auto Repair
Building Size
2,211 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1958
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.41
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Zoning
C1 - FLEXIBLE (C-1) COMMERCIAL ZONING (QSR or Resi. w/CUP): Commercial & Med/Dental office uses as well as Drive-Thru, Multi-Unit Resi. or Senior Living
Parking
5 Spaces (2.26 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
84’ on Torrance Blvd
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $520,200 |
| Land Assessment | $1,040,400 | Total Assessment | $1,560,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 7355-004-001
- 7355-004-002
Land Assessment
$1,040,400
Improvements Assessment
$520,200
Total Assessment
$1,560,600
Listing ID: 35409120
Date on Market: 4/8/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2316-2326 Torrance Blvd, Torrance, CA 90501
The Olde Torrance Neighborhood Retail Property at 2316-2326 Torrance Blvd, Torrance, CA 90501 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS