Your email has been sent.
Boardwalk Suites & Residences by Kasa 232 E State St 2,034 - 4,883 SF of 4-Star Retail Space Available in Traverse City, MI 49684

Highlights
- Newly Constructed
- Close to Parking Deck
- Downtown Traverse City
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
Downtown retail/office opportunity in the heart of Traverse City, Michigan. This 2,034SF commercial condo space, constructed in 2025, offers an ideal canvas for retail or professional office space. With high visibility this property presents an exceptional prospect for those looking to capitalize on the dynamic landscape of Traverse City.
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Downtown Traverse City
- Newly Constructed
- Close to Parking Deck
Downtown retail/office opportunity in the heart of Traverse City, Michigan. This 2,849 SF commercial condo space, constructed in 2025, offers an ideal canvas for retail or professional office space. With high visibility this property presents an exceptional prospect for those looking to capitalize on the dynamic landscape of Traverse City.
- Downtown Traverse City
- Newly Constructed
- Close to Parking Deck
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor, Ste B | 2,034 SF | Negotiable | $22.00 /SF/YR $1.83 /SF/MO $44,748 /YR $3,729 /MO | Retail | - | Now |
| 1st Floor, Ste C | 2,849 SF | Negotiable | $22.00 /SF/YR $1.83 /SF/MO $62,678 /YR $5,223 /MO | Retail | - | Now |
1st Floor, Ste B
| Size |
| 2,034 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $22.00 /SF/YR $1.83 /SF/MO $44,748 /YR $3,729 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste C
| Size |
| 2,849 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $22.00 /SF/YR $1.83 /SF/MO $62,678 /YR $5,223 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste B
| Size | 2,034 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $22.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Newly Constructed
- Downtown Traverse City
- Close to Parking Deck
1st Floor, Ste C
| Size | 2,849 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $22.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Newly Constructed
- Downtown Traverse City
- Close to Parking Deck
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 4,883 SF | Building Size | 74,638 SF |
| Property Type | Hospitality | Year Built | 2025 |
| Property Subtype | Serviced Apartment |
| Total Space Available | 4,883 SF |
| Property Type | Hospitality |
| Property Subtype | Serviced Apartment |
| Building Size | 74,638 SF |
| Year Built | 2025 |
About the Property
Downtown retail/office opportunity in the heart of Traverse City, Michigan.? These commercial condo spaces, constructed in 2025, offers an ideal canvas for retail or professional office space.? With high visibility this property presents an exceptional prospect for those looking to capitalize on the dynamic landscape of Traverse City.?
Nearby Major Retailers
Presented by
Boardwalk Suites & Residences by Kasa | 232 E State St
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.