Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2321-2323 Blake St
Berkeley, CA 94704
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,444 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1900 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.74/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-2A - Restricted Multiple Family Residential | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Building Size | 3,444 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1900 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.74/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-2A - Restricted Multiple Family Residential |
About 2321-2323 BLAKE ST , BERKELEY, CA 94704
Prime location near UC campus. Some remodeled units with hardwood floors, good light, some upper floor views. Walk to campus and Telegraph Avenues stores and restaurants.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 055-1831-011-00 | Improvements Assessment | $888,445 |
| Land Assessment | $266,384 | Total Assessment | $1,154,829 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
055-1831-011-00
Land Assessment
$266,384
Improvements Assessment
$888,445
Total Assessment
$1,154,829
Listing ID: 12649152
Date on Market: 5/23/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2321-2323 Blake St, Berkeley, CA 94704
The South Berkeley Multifamily Property at 2321-2323 Blake St, Berkeley, CA 94704 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Oakland Apartment Buildings
- East Oakland Apartment Buildings
- Oakland Hills Apartment Buildings
- Downtown San Francisco Apartment Buildings
- South Of Market Apartment Buildings
- West Oakland Apartment Buildings
- Middle East Oakland Apartment Buildings