Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2321 N Park Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19132
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
About 2321 N PARK AVE , PHILADELPHIA, PA 19132
Large 5 unit apartment building in Temple Town, A great development opportunity to own a great rental in a ever developing college rental area. Currently property is rented as follows: 1st floor3 Bedroom and 1 bath for $800/month, 2nd floor: 2 Bedroom one bath( was a 2 unit) $800/month. 3rd floor 3 Bedroom one bath rented by the room total of $1200/month. This property is in need of rehab and will be sold in as is condition. Property can be delivered vacant or with the tenants. $10,000 deposit and proof of funds are required, all deposits must be delivered within 48 hours.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 371284400 | Improvements Assessment | $512,320 |
| Land Assessment | $128,080 | Total Assessment | $640,400 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 19281464
Date on Market: 4/20/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 2321 N Park Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19132
The North Philadelphia East Multifamily Property at 2321 N Park Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19132 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North Philadelphia Apartment Buildings
- Center City Apartment Buildings
- University City Apartment Buildings
- West Philadelphia Apartment Buildings
- Main Line Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Philadelphia Apartment Buildings
- North Philadelphia East Apartment Buildings
- Old City Apartment Buildings
- Spruce Hill Apartment Buildings
- Mantua Apartment Buildings
- North Philadelphia West Apartment Buildings
- Bella Vista-Southwark Apartment Buildings
- Fishtown Apartment Buildings
- Wyncote-Jenkintown Apartment Buildings
- Cobbs Creek Apartment Buildings