Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2323 N Pulaski Rd
Chicago, IL 60639
2323 N Pulaski Road · Industrial Property For Sale

Attachments
| Property Flyer |
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1948 |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 11’ |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| Rentable Building Area | 20,000 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M1-2 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 20,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1948 |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 11’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M1-2 |
Amenities
- Floor Drains
- Security System
Utilities
- Lighting
- Heating - Gas
About 2323 N PULASKI RD , CHICAGO, IL 60639
Good warehouse location. 2 story space of 19,500 Sq. Ft. building. 3 ways to access 2nd floor space including service elevator! Rear loading zone of the alley, high ceilings. Lots of recent updates such as roof, furnaces, water tanks, plumbing, electric and tuck pointing. 2-tenants in place along with the owner. Tenants total monthly rent $4,000! CHI - Logan Square
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 13-35-100-032-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $226,852 |
| Land Assessment | $38,149 | Total Assessment | $265,001 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 3665540
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 2323 N Pulaski Rd, Chicago, IL 60639
The Logan Square Industrial Property at 2323 N Pulaski Rd, Chicago, IL 60639 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS