Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
The larger space is currently occupied by the Laundrymat which is the Seller of the property. This space will become vacant and is ideal for owner/user or to lease out. The other two spaces are currently occupied by a hair salon and vape/convenience store.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
6,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1969
Price
$795,000
Price Per SF
$132.50
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
0.58 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
B-2 - Community or General Business district
Frontage
175’ on Washington St
Amenities
- Signage
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 003-06-0001 | Improvements Assessment | $309,500 |
| Land Assessment | $92,100 | Total Assessment | $401,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
003-06-0001
Land Assessment
$92,100
Improvements Assessment
$309,500
Total Assessment
$401,600
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
2328-2338 E Washington St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.