Share This Listing

Message

933 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Flexible office/showroom units in a professional business park.
  • Rear-loaded grade-level drive-in access for efficient operations.
  • Ample parking with 3.13 spaces per 1,000 square feet.
  • Located within two miles of I-70 and minutes from Downtown Columbus.
  • Fully sprinkled with 200-amp, 277/480-volt electrical service.
  • Recent exterior renovations and M-2 zoning for versatile use.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 24,165 SF
Min. Divisible 2,989 SF
Park Type Office Park

All Available Spaces(3)

Display Rental Rate as

Westpointe Business Park
2323-2329 Westbrooke Dr - Bldg B
2,989 - 6,035 SF | $10.95 /SF/YR $0.91 /SF/MO $117.86 /m²/YR $9.82 /m²/MO $2,727 - $5,507 /MO $32,730 - $66,083 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Office
Year Built
1989
Building Size
16,037 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
16,037 SF
Parking
48 Spaces
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 2317
  • 3,046 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.95 /SF/YR $0.91 /SF/MO $33,354 /YR $2,779 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

• ±3,046 Sq. Ft. unit available for lease • 1 Drive-In door • Excellent office/showroom/flex in a professional “Class A” business park • Ample parking • ±14’ clear height • Zoned M-2 • New exterior renovations

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 1st Floor, Ste 2325
  • 2,989 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.95 /SF/YR $0.91 /SF/MO $32,730 /YR $2,727 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Fits 8 - 24 People
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 2317 3,046 SF Negotiable $10.95 /SF/YR $0.91 /SF/MO $33,354 /YR $2,779 /MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor, Ste 2325 2,989 SF Negotiable $10.95 /SF/YR $0.91 /SF/MO $32,730 /YR $2,727 /MO Office - Now
Westpointe Business Park
2323-2329 Westbrooke Dr - Bldg B
Building Type
Office
Year Built
1989
Building Size
16,037 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
16,037 SF
Parking
48 Spaces

2323-2329 Westbrooke Dr - 1st Floor - 2317

Size
3,046 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.95 /SF/YR $0.91 /SF/MO $33,354 /YR $2,779 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2323-2329 Westbrooke Dr - 1st Floor - Ste 2325

Size
2,989 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.95 /SF/YR $0.91 /SF/MO $32,730 /YR $2,727 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Westpointe Business Park
4000-4020 Venture Ct - Bldg D
3,318 - 18,130 SF | $10.95 /SF/YR $0.91 /SF/MO $117.86 /m²/YR $9.82 /m²/MO $3,028 - $16,544 /MO $36,332 - $198,524 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Office
Year Built
1989
Building Size
18,130 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
18,130 SF
Parking
50 Spaces
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 4004-4020
  • 3,318-18,130 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.95 /SF/YR $0.91 /SF/MO $198,524 /YR $16,544 /MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

WESTPOINTE BUSINESS PARK BUILDING D: 100% AIR-CONDITIONED Property: • ±18,130 Sq. Ft. unit available for lease • Can be subdivided into multiple units ranging from sizes: ±3,509, 5,419, 8,889, 10,701 Sq. Ft etc. • Building D was previously occupied by a specialty pharmacy user • All suites are fully air-conditioned • Ample parking • Zoned M-2 • New exterior renovations

  • Central Air Conditioning
  • 100% AIR-CONDITIONED
  • 3 Drive Ins
  • Former Specialty Pharmacy Operation
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 4004-4020 3,318-18,130 SF Negotiable $10.95 /SF/YR $0.91 /SF/MO $198,524 /YR $16,544 /MO Flex - Now
Westpointe Business Park
4000-4020 Venture Ct - Bldg D
Building Type
Office
Year Built
1989
Building Size
18,130 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
18,130 SF
Parking
50 Spaces

4000-4020 Venture Ct - 1st Floor - 4004-4020

Size
3,318-18,130 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.95 /SF/YR $0.91 /SF/MO $198,524 /YR $16,544 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2323-2329 Westbrooke Dr - 1st Floor - 2317

Size 3,046 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.95 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• 1 Drive Bay
  • Central Air Conditioning

2323-2329 Westbrooke Dr - 1st Floor - Ste 2325

Size 2,989 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.95 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 8 - 24 People

4000-4020 Venture Ct - 1st Floor - 4004-4020

Size 3,318-18,130 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.95 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

• 3 Drive Ins
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Former Specialty Pharmacy Operation
  • 100% AIR-CONDITIONED

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Amedisys
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • 1st
  • Emergency Medical Al Service
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

Park Overview

Westpointe Business Park offers flexible office and showroom space in a professional Class A business environment. Located just east of the Roberts Road and I-270 interchange, this property provides exceptional connectivity to major transportation routes, including I-70, and is only 12 minutes from Downtown Columbus. The available units feature clear heights of approximately 14 feet, rear-loaded grade-level drive-in doors, and ample parking with a ratio of 3.13 spaces per 1,000 square feet. Each suite is fully sprinkled and equipped with 200-amp, 277/480-volt electrical service, supporting a wide range of operational needs. Recent exterior renovations enhance the property’s curb appeal, while zoning under M-2 allows for versatile business uses. Tenants benefit from proximity to a strong labor pool, nearby retail and dining options, and convenient access to the region’s major highways. This location is ideal for businesses seeking a combination of office, showroom, and light industrial capabilities in a well-maintained setting.