Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2335 Wiley Blvd SW 1.28 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $200,000 in Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $200,000 | Lot Size | 1.28 AC |
| Price Per AC | $156,250.00 |
| Price | $200,000 |
| Price Per AC | $156,250.00 |
| Lot Size | 1.28 AC |
1.28 AC level lot
Description
Cushman & Wakefield Iowa Commercial Advisors Exclusively Offers: 2335 Wiley Blvd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 This 1.28 AC commercial lot is surrounded by many different amenities, and is in close proximity to the Westdale Town Center! This area of town is steadily growing, and includes a wide variety of national and local tenants. Contact the listing agents to be a part of the growth!
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 13364-27005-00000 | Improvements Assessment | $4,200 |
| Land Assessment | $204,800 | Total Assessment | $209,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
13364-27005-00000
Land Assessment
$204,800
Improvements Assessment
$4,200
Total Assessment
$209,000
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2335 Wiley Blvd SW
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.