Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2336 S Reynolds Rd
Toledo, OH 43614
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
2,081 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1977
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
0.61 AC
Zoning
CR - Regional Commercial
Parking
28 Spaces (13.46 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
133’ on Reynolds Rd
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 07-70371 | Improvements Assessment | $53,760 |
| Land Assessment | $14,420 | Total Assessment | $68,180 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
07-70371
Land Assessment
$14,420
Improvements Assessment
$53,760
Total Assessment
$68,180
Listing ID: 27122227
Date on Market: 11/15/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 2336 S Reynolds Rd, Toledo, OH 43614
The Southwyck Retail Property at 2336 S Reynolds Rd, Toledo, OH 43614 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.