This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

234 Montgomery Pike US Highway 15
Williamsport, PA 17702
RED ROOF INN HIGH CAP INVESTMENT PROPERTY! · Hospitality Property For Sale · 81,713 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class C
Lot Size 4.43 AC
Building Size 81,713 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built/Renovated 1969/2016
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 2.06/1,000 SF

• Smoke-Free

About 234 MONTGOMERY PIKE US HIGHWAY 15 , WILLIAMSPORT, PA 17702

- 117 ROOM HOTEL AVAILABLE @ HIGH CAP RATE! - GREAT PROXIMITY TO RETAIL, PARKS,MUSEUM, COLLEGES & MORE! - GREAT VISIBILITY FROM HIGH TRAFFIC US-15 HWY, easy access - UP TO DATE ROOMS, WITH POOL, BUSINESS CENTER LAUNDRY SERVICE - TRANSPORTATION AVAILABLE FROM BUS/ TRAIN!

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
51-004.0-0817.A-000
Land Assessment
$267,260
Improvements Assessment
$707,740
Total Assessment
$975,000
  • Listing ID: 13085444

  • Date on Market: 7/6/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 234 Montgomery Pike US Highway 15, Williamsport, PA 17702