Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2347-2353 82nd Ave
Oakland, CA 94605
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
2,435 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1900
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.80
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
RD-2 Mixed Use
Parking
1 Spaces (0.41 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
40’ on 82nd Ave
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 040-3375-006-01 | Improvements Assessment | $390,000 |
| Land Assessment | $170,000 | Total Assessment | $560,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
040-3375-006-01
Land Assessment
$170,000
Improvements Assessment
$390,000
Total Assessment
$560,000
Listing ID: 9246370
Date on Market: 9/20/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 2347-2353 82nd Ave, Oakland, CA 94605
The Middle East Oakland Retail Property at 2347-2353 82nd Ave, Oakland, CA 94605 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS