Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
235 W 400 N
Salt Lake City, UT 84103
Marmalade 5-Plex · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Lot Size | 0.22 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,457 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1940/2018 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.47/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | SR1 | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.22 AC |
| Building Size | 3,457 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1940/2018 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.47/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | SR1 |
- Porch
About 235 W 400 N , SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84103
Gorgeous 5plex Remodel - this Multifamily property is basically a brand new build, in a great area! All new electrical, all new plumbing, new HVAC, new stainless appliances, quartz counter tops and beautiful cabinets. Each unit comes with a new stack-able washer and dryer. Exposed brick, 2 working gas fireplaces, high end wood laminate flooring with designer tile in the bathrooms and laundry areas. New windows, new water heaters, new flat roof and new water main to the street. It has a nice front porch and off street parking. Full landscaping with automatic sprinklers. One block South of the new Marmalade City Library.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 3 | $1,499 | 700 - 800 |
| 1+1 | 2 | $1,225 | 550 - 800 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08-36-255-011-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,014,900 |
| Land Assessment | $518,700 | Total Assessment | $1,533,600 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11931756
Date on Market: 3/15/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 235 W 400 N, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
The Capitol Hill Multifamily Property at 235 W 400 N, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS